Skip to content

Fuel Prices in Kenya (June – August 2022)

  • by
  • 1 min read

Fuel prices in Kenya are regulated by the Energy and Petroleum Regulatory Authority (EPRA). The body reviews the prices of the commodity around the 14th-15th of every month.

This includes the maximum retail prices for Super Petrol, Diesel and Kerosene that petroleum marketers in the country are required to use.

Below is a list of the latest retail fuel prices as set by EPRA for cities and towns in Kenya for the period June-July 2022.

CitySuper PetrolDieselKerosene
Mombasa156.86137.76125.69
Nairobi159.12140127.94
Nakuru158.64139.83127.79
Eldoret159.53140.72128.67
Kisumu159.53140.7128.66
Fuel prices for the period June-July 2022 in Kenyan Cities (Source: EPRA)
Advertisements

Fuel Prices By Town (sorted alphabetically)

TownSuper PetrolDieselKerosene
Ahero159.53140.7128.66
Alale161.54142.72130.68
Archers Post161.88143.06131.03
Arror160.47141.67129.61
Asembo159.62140.78128.75
Asilong160.78141.98129.93
Awasi159.5140.66128.63
Barwessa160.62141.81129.75
Bomet160.64141.82129.78
Bondo159.75140.91128.88
Bungoma160.3141.48129.44
Burgich161.15142.34130.29
Burnt Forest159.48140.67128.62
Busia160.4141.57129.54
Bute167.19148.08136.02
Chebara159.92141.1129.06
Chepareria160.73141.93129.87
Chepkorniswo160.57141.75129.71
Cheptulu159.95141.15129.1
Chuka160.75141.63129.57
Chwele160.57141.74129.7
Dadaab164.67145.55133.49
Doldo161.81142.7130.63
Eldama Ravine160.36141.55129.51
Eldas170.16151.04138.98
Elwak169.83150.72138.65
Embu160.22141.1129.04
Endebes160.43141.61129.57
Etago160.99142.15130.12
Funyula160.26141.43129.4
Garissa163.29144.17132.11
Garsen159.22140.11128.05
Gilgil158.61139.79127.76
Habaswein165.98146.86134.8
Hadado165.78146.67134.6
Harambee159.57140.75128.71
Hola160.45141.34129.28
Homabay160.35141.52129.48
Ikonge159.9141.07129.03
Isebania161.48142.66130.62
Isiolo162.07142.96130.89
Iten159.53140.72128.67
Kabarnet159.86141.04129.01
Kabartonjo160.36141.55129.51
Kabiyet159.53140.72128.67
Kacheliba160.92142.12130.07
Kachibora159.92141.1129.06
Kaibichbich160.51141.7129.66
Kaiboi159.58140.77128.73
Kainuk161.6142.79130.74
Kajiado159.54140.42128.36
Kakamega159.58140.75128.72
Kakuma165.3146.49134.44
Kalacha167.09147.97135.91
Kalemngorok162.07143.25131.21
Kalokol164.47145.66133.61
Kaloleni157.01137.92125.85
Kapcherop160.13141.33129.28
Kapedo162.35143.53131.49
Kapenguria160.52141.72129.67
Kapese162.67143.86131.82
Kaplamai159.94141.14129.08
Kapsabet159.54140.74128.68
Kapsowar160.04141.22129.18
Kaptarakwa159.72140.91128.87
Kaspokwony160.62141.8129.75
Kehancha161.58142.75130.71
Kericho160.05141.21129.17
Kerina160.54141.71129.68
Keringet160.24141.43129.39
Keroka160.43141.6129.56
Kerugoya160.14141.03128.97
Kesses159.53140.72128.67
Keumbu160.48141.64129.61
Kibish167.59148.77136.73
Kiganjo160.46141.34129.28
Kilgoris160.92142.09130.06
Kilifi157.57138.47126.41
Kimilili160.49141.67129.62
Kiminini160.07141.27129.21
Kimwarer159.84141.03128.99
Kiplombe159.53140.72128.67
Kipsaraman161.52142.71130.66
Kisii160.41141.58129.55
Kitale159.89141.08129.03
Kitui160.65141.54129.47
Kiwawa161.54142.72130.68
Kobujoi159.99141.19129.14
Korr165.11146133.93
Kunyao161.19142.39130.34
Kwale157.22138.11126.05
Kwanza160.63141.82129.78
Laisamis164.16145.06132.98
Lamu160.16141.06129
Lamuria160.93141.82129.75
Liboi166.05146.94134.87
Likoni Mainland157.22138.11126.05
Lodosoit162.98144.16132.13
Lodwar163.71144.9132.85
Loima162.82144.02131.97
Lokichar162.71143.9131.85
Lokichogio166.48147.68135.63
Lokiriama164.39145.59133.53
Lokitaung167.35148.55136.49
Lokori163.07144.27132.22
Lomut162.35143.53131.49
Londiani158.9140.09128.05
Loruk161.39142.58130.53
Loyangalani167.15148.04135.97
Lugari160.29141.45129.42
Lungalunga157.93138.83126.76
Machakos159.36140.24128.18
Magenche161.08142.26130.22
Mai Mahiu159.24140.12128.06
Maikona166.55147.43135.37
Makuyu159.41140.29128.23
Malaba160.7141.88129.84
Malava159.9141.06129.03
Malindi157.78138.67126.61
Mandera172.15153.05140.98
Maralal160.95142.13130.1
Marani160.18141.35129.31
Marereni158.44139.34127.27
Marich161.04142.24130.19
Marigat159.38140.55128.51
Marimanti161.42142.31130.25
Marsabit166.97147.85135.79
Matunda159.52140.7128.66
Matuu160.02140.9128.84
Maua162.66143.56131.49
Mbale159.53140.7128.66
Mbita160.34141.5129.47
Merille163.87144.75132.69
Merti164.46145.35133.29
Meru162.21143.1131.04
Migori161.2142.37130.34
Minjila159.13140.02127.96
Modogashe166.12147134.94
Mogotio158.6139.78127.74
Moiben159.54140.74128.68
Moi’s Bridge159.59140.78128.74
Molo158.69139.86127.83
Morpus160.68141.87129.82
Moyale168.55149.44137.37
Mpeketoni160.16141.06129
Mtito Andei161.55142.44130.38
Muhoroni159.77140.93128.9
Muhuru Bay161.34142.52130.48
Mumias159.86141.03128.99
Muranga159.64140.52128.46
Mutuobare160.76141.65129.58
Mwatate158.68139.57127.51
Mwingi161.03141.93129.86
Naiberi159.53140.72128.67
Naivasha158.97140.15128.11
Nakalale166.41147.6135.55
Namanga160.66141.55129.48
Nambale160.4141.57129.54
Nandi Hills159.72140.91128.87
Nanyuki161.05141.94129.87
Narok160.5141.4129.33
Ndhiwa160.68141.86129.82
Nkubu162.01142.91130.84
North Horr167.93148.82136.75
Ntimaru161.88143.06131.02
Nyahururu158.89140.08128.04
Nyamira160.1141.28129.24
Nyangusu160.83142129.96
Nyansiongo160.3141.47129.43
Nyeri160.49141.37129.31
Ogembo160.57141.74129.7
Oldonyiro161.47142.36130.29
Olenguruone159.39140.56128.53
O’lessos159.59140.78128.74
Orolwo160.82142.01129.97
Ortum161.12142.31130.26
Oyugis160.11141.29129.25
Port Bunyala160.44141.61129.57
Rangwe160.4141.57129.54
Rodi Kopany160.41141.58129.55
Rongo160.66141.83129.8
Rumuruti161.63142.52130.46
Saboti160.1141.29129.25
Sagana159.85140.75128.68
Sambalat160.82142.01129.97
Samburu157.16138.06126
Sebit160.77141.96129.92
Sengera160.75141.92129.88
Serem160.07141.27129.21
Siaya159.86141.04129
Sigor161.28142.47130.42
Sindo160.41141.58129.55
SioPort160.39141.56129.53
Sipili161.8142.68130.62
Sololo167.61148.49136.43
Sondu159.64140.8128.77
Songor160.5141.69129.65
Sotik160.24141.42129.38
Soy159.53140.72128.67
Tambach159.57140.76128.71
Tarbaj168.22149.12137.04
Taru157.34138.24126.18
Taveta159.75140.64128.58
Tenges160.5141.69129.65
Thika159.12140.01127.94
Timboroa159.77140.95128.9
Tindiret160.43141.61129.57
Tot160.68141.87129.82
Turbi166.96147.84135.78
Turbo159.48140.67128.62
Ugunja159.96141.13129.1
Usenge160.09141.26129.22
Voi158.34139.24127.17
Wajir168.38149.27137.21
Wamba161.79142.97130.93
Webuye159.95141.15129.1
Wundanji158.84139.74127.68
Ziwa159.72140.91128.87
Fuel prices for the period June-July 2022 in Kenyan Cities (Source: EPRA)
Share:

NEWSLETTER

Subscribe to our newsletter to get monthly digests on our new articles and blog updates.